Equity

Grow with Intelligence

Key Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code: 500696NSE Symbol: HINDUNILVRP/E(TTM): 64.83
ISIN Demat: INE030A01027 Div & Yield %: 1.09 EPS(TTM): 31
Book Value (₹): 36.2363152 Market Cap (₹ Cr.): 435040.63 Face Value (₹): 1
Change Company  :   Go
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.030.920.960.920.78
Fixed Assets6.817.068.708.447.14
Inventory15.9914.9214.1113.0612.23
Debtors27.1133.9534.6336.2740.92
Interest Cover Ratio305.36365.25291.73397.40311.70
PBIDTM (%)23.7422.1019.7618.7616.90
PBITM (%)22.3720.7418.6117.8016.02
PBDTM (%)23.6722.0419.6918.7116.85
CPM (%)17.1616.2314.1713.3112.01
APATM (%)15.7914.8713.0212.3511.14
ROCE (%)94.8790.9686.6398.38112.39
RONW (%)81.9377.2170.3382.71104.12